MCA Placement Records

MCA : Placement Records

MCA : 2015-2018 Placement Records

Student Name Company Name
Mr. Naresh Dubey Coverscart.com/NCR Corporation
Ms. Sunaina Chopra Coverscart.com
Ms. Divya Arora Coverscart.com
Mr. Amardeep Singh Number Theory Software Private Limited/Cloud Certitude
Ms. Anamika Singhal Codekala Software Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Ankush Kumar Singh Codekala Software Pvt. Ltd.
Ms. Deepti Rawat Aithent Technologies/Cloud Certitude
Mr. Devesh Kumar Mishra Codekala Software Pvt. Ltd./Troofal Interactive
Mr. Kapil Dave Codekala Software Pvt. Ltd.
Ms. Lakshika Codekala Software Pvt. Ltd.
Ms. Nistha Bakshi Cloud Certitude
Mr. Ritesh Kumar Cloud Certitude
Ms. Ritu AJ Corporate Services Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Saurav Lamba Codekala Software Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Shibu Kumar Srivastava Codekala Software Pvt. Ltd.
Ms. Devi Bhilwara Info Technologies
Ms. Ankita Singh Bhilwara Info Technologies/Wish A Cloud
Mr. Chaitanya Chandla Flyjos Travefy Holidays Limited
Ms. Akansha Saran Aithent Technologies
Ms. Akansha Testing Campus Infotech
Mr. Lalit Yadav Aptron India/Acxiom Consulting Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Piyush Gupta Seoczar IT services Pvt Ltd
Mr. Rahul Kumar Aptron India
Ms. Rakhi Yadav Aurus Network Infotech Ltd.
Mr. Rohit Raj Aptron India
Ms. Shivani Singh Aptron India
Ms. Vidhi Khurana NIIT Technologies
Ms. Himanshi Wittybrain
Ms. Priya Elpiscart Solution Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Harsh Sharma Wish A Cloud
Mr. Mohit Dangwal Seoczar IT Services Pvt Ltd

Note :

  • Total Intake : 60
  • Placement process in progress for current academic session

MCA : 2014-2017 Placement Records

Student Name Company Name
Ms. Priyanka Naik Intelligrape Software
Ms. Manisha NIIT Technologies
Mr. Himanshu Verma NIIT Technologies
Mr. Sushant NCR Corporation
Ms. Preety Pundir NCR Corporation
Mr. Yugal Mahajan Daffodil Software
Ms. Vrinda Sharma LeewayHertz Technologies
Mr. Nagendra Singh Chauhan LeewayHertz Technologies
Ms. Bhawna Nirmal Zomato
Mr. Dipta Bhanu Kanjilal Ksolves India
Mr. Aashish Singh Tanwar Ksolves India
Mr. Mukul Kanwar Aithent Technologies
Ms. Ekta Kumari vDoIT Technologies
Ms. Geetika Gaba Getwebbed Technologies
Mr. Siddarth Kumar Gupta Interglobe Technologies
Mr. Harsh Gaurav Aithent Technologies
Ms. Debarati Paul Siemens Ltd.
Ms. Srishti Gupta Siemens Ltd.
Mr. Mohit Gupta Interglobe Technologies
Mr. Mukesh Soni Interglobe Technologies
Ms. Jyoti Ahlawat Interglobe Technologies
Mr. Manish Dhoundiyal Interglobe Technologies
Mr. Swarnil Saxena Knownymous
Ms. Upasana Sharma Knownymous
Ms. Manpreet Kaur Interglobe Technologies
Mr. Rachit Tanwar Knownymous
Mr. Himanshu Galhotra NIC, Shastri Bhawan (Internship)
Mr. Sachin Singh Chouhan HCL Infosystem Ltd (Internship)
Mr. Shailesh Dhasmana Bharat Electric Ltd (Internship)
Mr. Sanchit Jethi IL&FS Technologies
Mr. Abhishek Rana Knownymous
Ms. Vamika Mohan BSES / vDoIT Technologies
Mr.Bharat Mehlawat Siemens Ltd.
Ms. Sai Chetna Choudhary Hackveda, VMDD Technologies (Internship)
Ms. Aparna Jain Hackveda, VMDD Technologies (Internship)
Mr. Sachin Kumar Tech Experia (Internship)

MCA : 2014 - 2017 Placement Records

Student Name Company Name
Priyanka Naik Intelligrape Software
Manisha NIIT Technologies
Himanshu Verma NIIT Technologies
Sushant NCR Corporation
Preety Pundir NCR Corporation
Yugal Mahajan Daffodil Software
Vrinda Sharma LeewayHertz Technologies
Nagendra Singh Chauhan LeewayHertz Technologies
Bhawna Nirmal Zomato
Dipta Bhanu Kanjilal Ksolves India
Aashish Singh Tanwar Ksolves India
Mukul Kanwar Aithent Technologies
Ekta Kumari vDoIT Technologies
Geetika Gaba Getwebbed Technologies
Siddarth Kumar Gupta Interglobe Technologies
Harsh Gaurav Aithent Technologies
Debarati Paul Siemens Ltd.
Srishti Gupta Siemens Ltd.
Bharat Mehlawat Siemens Ltd.
Mohit Gupta Interglobe Technologies
Mukesh Soni Interglobe Technologies
Jyoti Ahlawat Interglobe Technologies
Manish Dhoundiyal Interglobe Technologies
Swarnil Saxena Knownymous
Upasana Sharma Knownymous
Manpreet Kaur Interglobe Technologies
Vamika Mohan BSES / vDoIT Technologies
Rachit Tanwar Knownymous
Abhishek Rana Knownymous
Sanchit Jethi IL&FS Technologies
Shailesh Dhasmana Bharat Electric Ltd (Internship)
Sachin Singh Chouhan HCL Infosystem Ltd (Internship)
Himanshu Galhotra NIC, Shastri Bhawan (Internship)
Sai Chetna Choudhary Hackveda, VMDD Technologies (Internship)
Aparna Jain Hackveda, VMDD Technologies (Internship)
Sachin Kumar Tech Experia (Internship)

Note

  1. Total Intake - 60
  2. Students opted for placements - 43
  3. Students placed - 36

MCA : 2013 - 2016 Placement Records

Student Name Company Name
Aakash Garg NCR Corporations, LeewayHertz Technologies
Aakriti Maggo Aithent Technologies, E2E Research Pvt. Ltd.
Amit Singh Negi Aithent Technologies
Kamal Sharma LeewayHertz Technologies
Karishma HCL Technologies
Priyanka Sharma Daffodil Software
Rohit Aggarwal E2E Research Pvt. Ltd.
Punyashree Dudeja Wipro Technologies
Aman Dutta Wipro Technologies
Jyoti Goel vDoIT Technologies
Bharat Bhushan vDoIT Technologies
Aashna Gulati Wipro Technologies
Vartika bisht Wipro Technologies
Mahima Paul Wipro Technologies, Knownymous
Guneet Singh Aithent Technologies, StartXLabs Technologies
Manpreet Kaur StartXLabs Technologies
Ankur Kumari StartXLabs Technologies
Mohit Kumar StartXLabs Technologies
Vicky Rajput BK Consimpex Pvt. Ltd.
Atul Shishodia Agicient Technologies
Preeti Thareja Knownymous
Sudhanshu Kalouni Knownymous
Purushotam Kumar Knownymous
Mohit Singh Rimits Inc
Sneha Punjab National Bank
Varun Verma Nextech Solutions
Akash Sawhney Nextech Solutions
Sumit Kumar Systematic System Solutions
Nitin Yadav Rimits Inc

Note

  1. Total Intake - 60

MCA : 2012 - 2015 Placement Records

Student Name Company Name
Ankita Gupta Techmahindra
Anuj Garg Enabling Dimensions India Pvt. Ltd.
Arun Sharma BKC WeatherSys Pvt. Ltd.
Ashima Setia NIIT Technologies
Bhavya Bhutani Knownymous
Charu Kaushik AB Mobile Standards Alliance India Pvt. Ltd.
Cheshta Mehta Knownymous
Deepti Pillai Aithent Technologies (P) Ltd.
Dolly Tyagi Magic Software Pvt. Ltd.
Gautam Kapoor CodeGenesis Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
Gurcharan Kaur Aricent
Himanshu UGT India Pvt. Ltd.
Jyoti Negi Aon Hewitt K.V.S
Swati GyanSha Infotech
Kanika Kohli E2E Research Pvt. Ltd.
Kushagra AnanyaSoft Inc.
Manpreet Kaur NIIT Technologies
Md Irfan Knownymous
Mehak Dawar BKC WeatherSys Pvt. Ltd.
Naveen Kumar Winner-Gize Technology Pvt. Ltd.
Neha Chauhan Aon Hewitt
Palak Singla LeewayHertz Technologies
Prithwiraj Nath Knownymous
Rohit Arora Services International
Rohit Gupta Toluna India Pvt. Ltd.
Seshan Jayaraman E2E Research Pvt. Ltd.
Shalini Medi Consultants Pvt. Ltd.
Shantam Goel LeewayHertz Technologies
Shikha Srivastava Aithent Technologies (P) Ltd.
Shilpa Sharma Services International
Shweta Gandhi SyscomSoftech (P) Limited
Sonal Jain Waahindia.com
Vaibhav Sharma Symphony Teleca Corporation India Pvt. Ltd.
Vernika Singh NIIT Technologies
Vinit Kumar Winner-Gize Technology Pvt. Ltd.
Yugal Kumar Enabling Dimensions India Pvt. Ltd.

Note

  1. Total Intake - 60
  2. Students Applied for Placement - 50

MCA : 2011 - 2014 Placement Records

Student Name Company Name
Suyashi Vashist Affiliated Computer Services (ACS), A Xerox Co.
Ankita Goel OSS Cube Software
Rohan Khanna Miracle Technologies
Jasleen Kaur Syscom Corporation
Nikhil Kulshrestha Vectoscalar Technologies
Harmeet Kaur Avis e Solutions
Abhishek Sachdeva Optochemical International
Askshay Agarwal Miracle Technologies
Shweta Verma HCL CDC
Simrandeep Singh Avis e Solutions
Esha Jotshi Rooman Technologies
Keshav Sharma BK Consimpex Pvt. Ltd.
Neha Narang Appstudioz
Abhishek Giri Miracle Technologies
Prateek Sekhri E2E Research Pvt. Ltd.
Himanshu Rawat Compare Infobase
Sugandha Bhatia Swarn Software Technology
Siddharth Dhingra Hindustan Power Projects Pvt. Ltd.
Amarjeet Pal Singh Essex Lake Group Pvt. Ltd.
Abhishek Saini Netlabs ITS
Himanshu Arora E2E Research Pvt. Ltd.
Nisha TechMahindra
Siddharth Mehta Avis e Solutions
Megha Goyal EXL Services, Essex Lake Group Pvt. Ltd.
Deepti Panwar Essex Lake Group Pvt. Ltd.
Kashish Gupta Avis e Solutions, Intelligrape Software
Sahil Kohli TechAhead, Avis e Solutions
Vasudha Raman Das Core Database System
Nupur Gupta Busy Infotech Pvt. Ltd.
Nidhi Gupta Optochemical International
Swati Sharma E2E Research Pvt. Ltd.
Aman Nayyar Jubilant Life Science Ltd.
Jatin Khera Miracle Technologies
Hitesh Narang Moserbaer
Ravi Keswani Essex Lake Group Pvt. Ltd.

Note

  1. Total Intake - 60
  2. Students Applied for Placement - 47
Toppers in MCA

POOJA RAI
MCA-2016-2019
Percentage-91.6%
Rank-1

ANAMIKA SINGHAL
MCA-2015-2018
Percentage-87.32%
Rank-1

DEEPTI RAWAT
MCA-2015-2018
Percentage-85.69%
Rank-2

NARESH KUMAR DUBEY
MCA-2015-2018
Percentage-84.89%
Rank-3

PALAK KHURANA
MCA-2014-2017
Percentage-93.74%
Rank-1

PRIYANKA NAIK
MCA-2014-2017
Percentage-88.11%
Rank-2

HIMANSHU GALHOTRA
MCA-2014-2017
Percentage-87.98%
Rank-3

MCA : Previous Year Question Papers
MCA : Syllabus
Placements in MCA

Mr. Naresh Dubey
MCA 2015-2018
Coverscart.com/NCR Corporation

Ms. Sunaina Chopra
MCA 2015-2018
Coverscart.com

Ms. Divya Arora
MCA 2015-2018
Coverscart.com

Mr. Amardeep Singh
MCA 2015-2018
Number Theory Software Private Limited/Cloud Certitude

Ms. Anamika Singhal
MCA 2015-2018
Codekala Software Pvt. Ltd.

Mr. Ankush Kumar Singh
MCA 2015-2018
Codekala Software Pvt. Ltd.

Ms. Deepti Rawat
MCA 2015-2018
Aithent Technologies/Cloud Certitude

Mr. Devesh Kumar Mishra
MCA 2015-2018
Codekala Software Pvt. Ltd./Troofal Interactive

Mr. Kapil Dave
MCA 2015-2018
Codekala Software Pvt. Ltd.

Ms. Lakshika
MCA 2015-2018
Codekala Software Pvt. Ltd.

Ms. Nistha Bakshi
MCA 2015-2018
Cloud Certitude

Mr. Ritesh Kumar
MCA 2015-2018
Cloud Certitude

Ms. Ritu
MCA 2015-2018
AJ Corporate Services Pvt. Ltd.

Mr. Saurav Lamba
MCA 2015-2018
Codekala Software Pvt. Ltd.

Mr. Shibu Kumar Srivastava
MCA 2015-2018
Codekala Software Pvt. Ltd.

Ms. Devi
MCA 2015-2018
Bhilwara Info Technologies

Ms. Ankita Singh
MCA 2015-2018
Bhilwara Info Technologies/Wish A Cloud

Mr. Chaitanya Chandla
MCA 2015-2018
Flyjos Travefy Holidays Limited

Ms. Akansha Saran
MCA 2015-2018
Aithent Technologies

Ms. Akansha
MCA 2015-2018
Testing Campus Infotech

Mr. Lalit Yadav
MCA 2015-2018
Aptron India/Acxiom Consulting Pvt. Ltd.

Mr. Piyush Gupta
MCA 2015-2018
Seoczar IT services Pvt Ltd

Mr. Rahul Kumar
MCA 2015-2018
Aptron India

Ms. Rakhi Yadav
MCA 2015-2018
Aurus Network Infotech Ltd.

Mr. Rohit Raj
MCA 2015-2018
Aptron India

Ms. Shivani Singh
MCA 2015-2018
Aptron India

Ms. Vidhi Khurana
MCA 2015-2018
NIIT Technologies

Ms. Himanshi
MCA 2015-2018
Wittybrain

Ms. Priya
MCA 2015-2018
Elpiscart Solution Pvt. Ltd.

Mr. Harsh Sharma
MCA 2015-2018
Wish A Cloud

Mr. Mohit Dangwal
MCA 2015-2018
Seoczar IT Services Pvt Ltd

Recruiters in MCA


NIIT Technologies


Intelligrape


Daffodil Software


NCR Corporation

Knowledge Portal